Home | Privacy Policy
Policy on personal data processing
1. General
This Personal Data Processing Policy is drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006. №152-ФЗ "About Personal Data" and defines the order of processing of personal data and security measures of personal data, undertaken ZIAS Machinery 
(the "Operator").
1.1. The Operator considers the most important goal and condition of its activity to be the observance of human and civil rights and liberties when processing the personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secret.
1.2. This Operator's personal data processing policy (hereinafter - Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may obtain about visitors to the website https://zias-machinery.com.
 
2. Basic concepts used in the Policy
.
2.1. automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data by means of computer technology;
2.2. blocking of personal data - temporary suspension of personal data processing (except for cases when processing is necessary for clarification of personal data);
2.3. Website - an aggregate of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://zias-machinery.com;
2.4. information system of personal data - a set of information technologies and technical means, containing in databases of personal data, and providing their processing;
2.5. depersonalization of personal data - actions resulting in impossibility to determine without additional information what personal data belongs to certain User or other subject of personal data;
2.6. Personal Data Processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations), performed with or without use of automation means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7 Operator - the state body, municipal body, legal or natural person, independently or together with other persons, arranging and (or) carrying out the processing of personal data, as well as determining the purposes of personal data processing, composition of personal data subject to processing, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal Data - any information related directly or indirectly to certain or defined by the User of the website https://zias-machinery.com;
2.9. User - any visitor to the website https://zias-machinery.com;
2.10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Dissemination of personal data - any action aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite range of persons (transfer of personal data) or familiarization of personal data to an unlimited number of persons, including publication of personal data in mass media, posting in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to a foreign state authority, foreign individual or foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of Personal Data - any action resulting in irretrievable destruction of personal data with impossibility to further restore the content of personal data in the information system of personal data and (or) destruction of tangible media of personal data.
 
3. The operator may process the following personal user data
3.1.  Family, first name, middle name;.
3.2.  Email address;.
3.3.  phone numbers;.
3.4. The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistical services (Yandex Metrika and Google analytics and others).
3.5. The data listed above is referred to in the Policy with the general term Personal Data
 
4. Purposes of personal data processing
.
4.1. The purpose of processing of personal data of the User -  informing User by sending emails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law contracts; providing User access to services, information and/or materials contained in the.
4.2 The Operator shall also be entitled to send the User notices of new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse the informative messages by sending a letter to the Operator by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. marked "Refuse notifications of new products and services and special offers."
4.3. The depersonalized data of Users, collected by means of Internet statistic services, serves for collection of information about Users' actions on the site, improvement of quality of the site and its content.
.
 
5. Legal basis for processing personal data
.
5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if they are filled in and/or submitted by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://zias-machinery.com. By completing the relevant forms and/or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User expresses their consent to this Policy.
5.2 The Operator processes impersonal data about the User if it is allowed in the User's browser settings (cookie saving and use of JavaScript technology is enabled).
 
6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other processing of personal data
.
Security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary for meeting in full the requirements of applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data by unauthorized persons.
6.2 User's personal data will never, under no circumstances be shared with third parties, except in cases related to the execution of applicable law.
6.3. If there are any inaccuracies in the personal data, the User can update them themselves by sending a notice to the Operator's email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. marked "Updating personal data".
6.4 The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The User may withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notice by e-mail to the Operator's e-mail address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. labeled "withdrawal of consent to process personal data."
 
 
 
7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
.
7.1 Before transborder transfer of personal data, the operator must ensure that the foreign state to whose territory personal data transfer is supposed to be carried out provides reliable protection of personal data subjects' rights.
7.2 Cross-border transfer of personal data to the territories of foreign states which do not meet the above requirements may be carried out only if the consent in writing of the personal data subject for cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and/or performance of the agreement to which the personal data subject is a party exists.
 
 
8. Final Provisions
.
8.1. The User may obtain any explanations on questions of interest regarding the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator via email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
8.2. This document will reflect any changes to the Operator's personal data processing policy. The Policy is valid indefinitely until replaced by a new version.
8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://zias-machinery.com/privacy/.
For questions and offers
Contacts

Moscow, st. Povarskaya, 10, building 1, office 401

+7 (495) 632-02-56

+7 913-217-19-10

Production: Novoaltaysk, st. Dorozhnaya, 26

R&D Department: St. Petersburg, st. Ivana Fomina 6, building A, office 226

+7 (911) 120-41-16